Grandmasters

The following Memory Athletes have attained the title of Grandmaster of Memory (GMM) which is only awarded at a World Memory Championships.

From WMC 2013, GMM titles will be awarded to the top 5 placed competitors (who are not already GMMs) who have achieved a total of 5000 or more cumulative points in that competition.

This page contains:-
- Country Listing
- Alphabetical Listing
- Annual Listing
- International Grandmaster of Memory (IGM) (6000+ points)
- Changes to GMM and introduction of International Master of Memory 2013

Country listing - As at 20 December, 2014

Name

Year

Gender

Age

Name

Year

Gender

Age

Austria
1 Astrid Plessl 2002 Female Adult 4 Luise Sommer Dr. 2004 Female Adult
2 Corinna Draschl 2010 Female Adult 5 Lukas Amsuss 2002 Male Adult
3 Joachim Thaler 2005 Male
China
1 CAO Quanquan 2013 Male Adult 40 Mi Yong 2010 Male Adult
2 Chang Guohui 2010 Male Adult 41 Qin Wanli 2011 Male Adult
3 Chen Jian Ting 2011 Male Junior 42 Qiu Ziyou 2010 Male Adult
4 Chen Ping Ping 2011 Female Adult 43 Shi Junheng 2009
5 Chen Yu Juan 2007 44 Su Ruiqiao 2009 Male Junior
6 Chen Yujie 2011 Male Adult 45 Sun Xiao Hui 2011 Male Adult
7 Cui Zhonghong 2010 Male Adult 46 Tan Qiu Fan 2011 Female Adult
8 Deng Lequan 2010 Female Junior 47 Wang Diandian 2011 Male Junior
9 Fu Jianjin 2011 Male Adult 48 Wang Feng 2009 Male Adult
10 Gong Lei 2010 Male Adult 49 Wang Min 2010 Female Adult
11 Guo Chuanwei 2007 Male Adult 50 Wang Xiaolu 2011 Female Adult
12 Hu Qingwen 2011 Male Adult 51 WU Dide 2013 Male Adult
13 Hu Xiaoling 2011 Female Adult 52 Wu Siyuan 2010 Female Adult
14 HU Xisheng 2013 Male Adult 53 Wu Tiansheng 2007
15 Huang Huazhu 2010 Female Junior 54 Wu Zhenhui 2010 Male Adult
16 Huang Jindong 2007 55 Wu Ziyu 2010 Female Junior
17 Huang Rong Hao 2011 Male Adult 56 Xiong Yuan Fang 2011 Female Adult
18 Huang Yaohui 2010 Male Adult 57 Xu Canlin 2011 Male Adult
19 Jiang Shiyu 2011 Male Adult 58 Yang Guanxin 2011 Male Adult
20 Jiang Zhuo Lang 2011 Male Adult 59 You Dongmei 2011 Female Adult
21 Lan Gui 2011 Male Adult 60 Yu Binjing 2011 Male Adult
22 Li Dandan 2011 Female Adult 61 Yu Wei 2010 Male Adult
23 Li Haoming 2010 Male Adult 62 Yuan Meng 2011 Female Adult
24 Li Peiyi 2010 Female Adult 63 Yuan Wenkui 2008 Male Adult
25 Li Qingping 2010 Male Adult 64 Zhang Hongxing 2011 Male Adult
26 Li Wei 2010 Male Adult 65 Zhang Jie 2003 Adult
27 Liang Wanjia 2010 Female Adult 66 Zhang Shiyu 2009 Junior
28 Liang Yuming 2010 Male Adult 67 Zhang Tiehan 2011 Male Adult
29 Liu Hongzhi 2011 Male Kids 68 Zhang Zuo Yi Wei 2011 Male Junior
30 Liu Jian 2010 Male Adult 69Zheng Aiqiang2014MaleAdult
31 Liu Kong Jie 2011 Male Adult 70 Zheng Caiqian 2010 Male Adult
32 Liu Liqiong 2010 Female Adult 71 Zhong Chuan 2011 Male Adult
33 Liu Mingwang 2010 Male Adult 72 Zhou Qi 2011 Male Adult
34 Liu Ping 2007 Male Adult 73 Zhou Qiang 2011 Male Adult
35 Liu Su 2010 Male Adult 74 Zhu Shao Min 2009 Female Adult
36 Liu Xiaoting 2011 Female Adult 75 Zhu Xuan Hao 2011 Male Adult
37 Liu Xiwen 2011 Female Adult 76 Zhuang Haizan 2007
38 Lu Fei Fei 2011 Female Adult 77 Zou Zhongming 2011 Male Adult
39 Mao Hua Wang 2003 Adult
Czech. Republic
1 Michaela Karsten Dr. 2000 Female Adult
Denmark
1 Jan Formann 2001 Male Adult 2 Mark Aaroe Nissen 2013 Male Adult
England
1 Andi Bell 1995 Male Adult 8 James Ponder 2008 Male Adult
2 Ben Pridmore 2003 Male Adult 9 Jonathan Hancock 1995 Male Adult
3 Creighton Carvello 1995 Male Adult 10 Michael Tipper 1998 Male Adult
4 David Thomas 1997 Male Adult 11 Philip Bond 1995 Male Adult
5 Dominic O'Brien 1995 Male Adult 12 Robert Carder 2000 Male
6 Edward Cooke 2004 Male Adult 13 Sue Whiting Dr. 1996 Female Adult
7 Ian Docherty Male Adult 14 Stephen Clarke 1999 Male
Finland
1 Joona Aapeli Marjakangas 2013 Male Adult
Germany
1 Alisa Kellner 2005 Female 7 Gunther Karsten Dr. 1999 Male Adult
2 Boris Nikolai Konrad 2005 Male Adult 8 Johannes Mallow 2008 Male Adult
3 Christiane Stenger 2001 Female 9 Jurgen Petersen 2008 Male Adult
4 Christina Braunger 2002 Female 10 Simon Reinhard 2007 Male Adult
5 Clemens Mayer 2004 Male 11 Steffen Butow 2002 Male
6 Cornelia Beddies 2006 Female Adult
Hong Kong
1 Andy Tsz Kit Fong 2011 Male Adult 3 Lee Tai Yiu 2007 Male Adult
2 Chan Chi Wa 2012 Female Adult
India
1 John Louis 2003 Male Adult 3 Rajendra JAIN 2013 Male Adult
2 Nishant Kasibhatla 2003 Male Adult
Indonesia
1 Fanny Boediman 2003 Female Adult 4 Wiwik Setyowati 2003 Adult
2 Prapti Hartiningsih 2003 Adult 5 Yudi Lesmana 2003 Male Junior
3 Titiani Loren 2003
Italy
1 Matteo Salvo Italy Male Adult
Ireland
1 Patrick Colgan 1995 Male
Japan
1 Yoshihiro IKEDA 2013 Male Adult
Malaysia
1 Chan Tian How 2001 4 Yip Siow Hong 2008 Male Adult
2 Ivy Chong See Mun 2003 Female Junior 5 Yip Swe Chooi Dr. 2001 Male Adult
3 Wan Jiun Wong 2000 6 Yuan Ooi Shyong 2001
Mongolia
1 Akjol Syeryekkhaan 2011 Male Adult 4 Purevjav Erdenesaikhan 2014 Male Junior
2 Bat-Erdene TSOGOO 2013 Male Junior 5 Saikhanbayar Tsogbadrah 2011 Male Adult
3 Namuuntuul Bat-Erdene 2013 Female Junior 6 Sengesamdan Ulziikhutag 2013 Male Adult
Norway
1 Ola Kare Risa 2009 Male Adult
Philippines
1 Erwin G. Balines 2012 Male Adult 3 Mark Anthony P. Castaneda 2011 Male Adult
2 Johann Randall P. Abrina 2013 Male Adult
Scotland
1 Mark Channon 1995 Male Adult
South Africa
1 Kevin Horsley 1995 Male 2 Trevor Nell 2005 Male
Sweden
1 Jonas von Essen 2012 Male Adult 3 Mattias Ribbing 2012 Male Adult
2 Marwin Wallonius 2012 Male Adult
USA
1 Johnny (Juan) Briones 2013 Male Adult 3 Scott Hagwood 2003 Male Adult
2 Nelson Dellis 2012 Male Adult

Alphabetical listing - As at 20 December, 2014

Name

Country

1 Akjol Syeryekkhaan Mongolia
2 Alisa Kellner Germany
3 Andi Bell England
4 Andy Tsz Kit Fong Hong Kong
5 Astrid Plessl Austria
6*** Bat-Erdene TSOGOO Mongolia
7 Ben Pridmore England
8 Boris Nikolai Konrad Germany
9*** CAO Quanquan China
10 Chan Chi Wa Hong Kong
11 Chan Tian How Malaysia
12 Chang Guohui China
13 Chen Jian Ting China
14 Chen Ping Ping China
15 Chen Yu Juan China
16 Chen Yujie China
17 Christiane Stenger Germany
18 Christina Braunger Germany
19 Clemens Mayer Germany
20 Corinna Draschl Austria
21 Cornelia Beddies Germany
22 Creighton Carvello England
23 Cui Zhonghong China
24 David Thomas England
25 Deng Lequan China
26 Dominic O'Brien England
27 Edward Cooke England
28 Erwin G. Balines Philippines
29 Fanny Boediman Indonesia
30 Fu Jianjin China
31 Gong Lei China
32 Gunther Karsten Dr. Germany
33 Guo Chuanwei China
34 Hu Qingwen China
35 Hu Xiaoling China
36*** HU Xisheng China
37 Huang Huazhu China
38 Huang Jindong China
39 Huang Rong Hao China
40 Huang Yaohui China
41 Ian Docherty England
42 Ivy Chong See Mun Malaysia
43 James Ponder England
44 Jan Formann Denmark
45 Jiang Shiyu China
46 Jiang Zhuo Lang China
47 Joachim Thaler Austria
48*** Johann Randall P. ABRINA Philippines
49 Johannes Mallow Germany
50 John Louis India
51*** Johnny (Juan) BRIONES USA
52 Jonas von Essen Sweden
53 Jonathan Hancock England
54*** Joona Aapeli Marjakangas Finland
55 Jurgen Petersen Germany
56 Katharina Bunk Germany
57 Kevin Horsley South Africa
58 Lan Gui China
59 Lee Tai Yiu Hong Kong
60 Li Dandan China
61 Li Haoming China
62 Li Peiyi China
63 Li Qingping China
64 Li Wei China
65 Liang Wanjia China
66 Liang Yuming China
67 Liu Hongzhi China
68 Liu Jian China
69 Liu Kong Jie China
70 Liu Liqiong China
71 Liu Mingwang China
72 Liu Ping China
73 Liu Su China
74 Liu Xiaoting China
75 Liu Xiwen China
76 Lu Fei Fei China
77 Luise Sommer Dr. Austria
78 Lukas Amsuss Austria
79 Mao Hua Wang China
80*** Mark Aaroe Nissen Denmark
81 Mark Anthony P. Castaneda Philippines
82 Mark Channon Scotland
83 Marwin Wallonius Sweden
84 Mattias Ribbing Sweden
85*** Matteo Salvo Italy
86 Mi Yong China
87 Michael Tipper England
88 Michaela Karsten Dr. Czech. Republic
89*** Namuuntuul BAT-ERDENE Mongolia
90 Nelson Dellis USA
91 Nishant Kasibhatla India
92 Ola Kare Risa Norway
93 Patrick Colgan Ireland
94 Philip Bond England
95 Prapti Hartiningsih Indonesia
96 Purevjav ERDENESAIKHAN Mongolia
97 Qin Wanli China
98 Qiu Ziyou China
99 Rajendra JAIN India
100 Robert Carder England
101*** Saikhanbayar Tsogbadrah Mongolia
102 Sengesamdan ULZIIKHUTAG Mongolia
103 Scott Hagwood USA
104 Shi Junheng China
105 Simon Reinhard Germany
106 Steffen Butow Germany
107 Stephen Clarke England
108 Su Ruiqiao China
109 Sue Whiting Dr. England
110 Sun Xiao Hui China
111 Tan Qiu Fan China
112 Titiani Loren Indonesia
113 Trevor Nell South Africa
114 Wan Jiun Wong Malaysia
115 Wang Diandian China
116 Wang Feng China
117 Wang Min China
118 Wang Xiaolu China
119*** Wiwik Setyowati Indonesia
120 WU Dide China
121 Wu Siyuan China
122 Wu Tiansheng China
123 Wu Zhenhui China
124 Wu Ziyu China
125 Xiong Yuan Fang China
126 Xu Canlin China
127 Yang Guanxin China
128 Yip Siow Hong Malaysia
129*** Yip Swe Chooi Dr. Malaysia
130 Yoshihiro IKEDA Japan
131 You Dongmei China
132 Yu Binjing China
133 Yu Wei China
134 Yuan Meng China
135 Yuan Ooi Shyong Malaysia
136 Yuan Wenkui China
137 Yudi Lesmana Indonesia
138 Zhang Hongxing China
139 Zhang Jie China
140 Zhang Shiyu China
141 Zhang Tiehan China
142 Zhang Zuo Yi Wei China
143 Zheng Aiqiang China
144 Zheng Caiqian China
145 Zhong Chuan China
146 Zhou Qi China
147 Zhou Qiang China
148 Zhu Shao Min China
149 Zhu Xuan Hao China
150 Zhuang Haizan China
151 Zou Zhongming China

Annual listing - As at 20 December, 2014

The eight original Grandmaster of Memory (GMM) titles were awarded in October 1995 by Prince Philip von und zu Liechtenstein at Hanbury Manor.

1995

October, London

1 Andi Bell England
2 Creighton Carvello England
3 Dominic O'Brien England
4 Jonathon Hancock England
5 Kevin Horsley South Africa
6 Mark Channon Scotland
7 Patrick Colgan Ireland
8 Philip Bond England
Grandmaster Norms: 4 Decks of Cards or 400 digits

"Potential candidates achieving a score of at least 2500 points in carefully adjudicated 'marathon' memory events
were awarded the title of Grandmaster of Memory." Source: 'Synapsia' Autumn/Winter 1995

1996

London, England

Grandmaster Norms: 6 Decks of Cards or 600 digits

1997

London, England

1 David Thomas England Male Adult

1998

London, England

1 Michael Tipper England Male Adult

1999

London, England

1 Gunther Karsten Dr. Germany` Male Adult
2 Stephen Clarke England Male

2000

August - London, England

1 Robert Carder England Male
2 Wan Jiun Wong Malaysia

2001

August - London, England

1 Chan Tian How Malaysia
2 Christiane Stenger Germany Female
3 Jan Formann Denmark Male Adult
4 Michaela Karsten Dr. Czech. Republic Female Adult
5 Yip Swe Chooi Dr. Malaysia Male Adult
6 Yuan Ooi Shyong Malaysia

2002

August - London, England

1 Astrid Plessl Austria Female Adult
2 Christina Braunger Germany Female
3 Lukas Amsuss Austria Male Adult
4 Steffen Butow Germany Male

2003

October - Malaysia

1 Ben Pridmore England Male Adult
2 Fanny Boediman Indonesia Female Adult
3 Ivy Chong See Mun Malaysia Female Junior
4 John Louis India Male Adult
5 Mao Hua Wang China Adult
6 Nishant Kasibhatla India Male Adult
7 Prapti Hartiningsih Indonesia Male Adult
8 Scott Hagwood USA Male Adult
9 Titiani Loren Indonesia
10 Wiwik Setyowati Indonesia Adult
11 Yudi Lesmana Indonesia Male Junior
12 Zhang Jie China Adult
Grandmaster Norms (2003 and earlier)1 Hour Cards (365 Cards)
1 Hour Numbers (713 Numbers)
Speed Cards (180 seconds)

2004

August - Manchester, England

1 Clemens Mayer Germany Male
2 Edward Cooke England Male Adult
3 Luise Sommer Dr. Austria Female Adult
Grandmaster Norms (2004 and onwards)1 Hour Cards (520 Cards)
1 Hour Numbers (1000 Numbers)
Speed Cards (120 seconds)

2005

August - Oxford, England

1 Alisa Kellner Germany Female
2 Boris Nikolai Konrad Germany Male Adult
3 Joachim Thaler Austria
4 Trevor Nell South Africa Male

2006

August - London, England

1 Cornelia Beddies Germany Female Adult

2007

August - Bahrain

1 Chen Yu Juan China
2 Huang Jindong China
3 Lee Tai Yiu Hong Kong Male Adult
4 Liu Ping China
5 Simon Reinhard Germany Male Adult
6 Wu Tiansheng China
7 Zhuang Haizan China

2008

October - Bahrain

1 James Ponder England Male Adult
2 Johannes Mallow Germany Male Adult
3 Jurgen Petersen Germany Male Adult
4 Yuan Wenkui China Male Adult
5 Yip Siow Hong Malaysia Male Adult

2009

November - London, England

1 Ola Kare Risa Norway Male Adult
2 Shi Junheng China
3 Su Ruiqiao China Male Junior
4 Wang Feng China Male Adult
4 Zhang Shiyu China Junior
5 Zhu Shao Min China Female Adult

2010

November, Guangzhou, China

1 Corinna Draschl Austria Female Adult
2 Chang Guohui China
3 Cui Zhonghong China Male Adult
4 Deng Lequan China Female Junior
5 Gong Lei China Male Adult
6 Huang Huazhu China Female Junior
7 Huang Yaohui China Male Adult
8 Li Haoming China Male Adult
9 Li Peiyi China Female Adult
10 Li Qingping China Male Adult
11 Li Wei China Male Adult
12 Liang Wanjia China Female Adult
13 Liang Yuming China Male Adult
14 Liu Jian China Male Adult
15 Liu Liqiong China Female Adult
16 Liu Mingwang China Male Adult
17 Liu Su China Male Adult
18 Mi Yong China Male Adult
19 Qiu Ziyou China Male Adult
20 Wang Min China Female Adult
21 Wu Siyuan China Female Adult
22 Wu Zhenhui China Male Adult
23 Wu Ziyu China Female Junior
24 Yu Wei China Male Adult
25 Zheng Caiqian China Male Adult

2011

December, Guangzhou, China

1 Akjol Syeryekkhaan Mongolia Male Adult
2 Andy Tsz Kit Fong Hong Kong Male Adult
3 Chen Jian Ting China Male Junior
4 Chen Ping Ping China Female Adult
5 Chen Yujie China Male Adult
6 Fu Jianjin China Male Adult
7 Hu Qingwen China Male Adult
8 Hu Xiaoling China Female Adult
9 Huang Rong Hao China Male Adult
10 Jiang Shiyu China Male Adult
11 Jiang Zhuo Lang China Male Adult
12 Lan Gui China Male Adult
13 Li Dandan China Female Adult
14 Liu Hongzhi China Male Kids
15 Liu Kong Jie China Male Adult
16 Liu Xiaoting China Female Adult
17 Liu Xiwen China Female Adult
18 Lu Fei Fei China Female Adult
19 Mark Anthony P. Castaneda Philippines Male Adult
20 Qin Wanli China
21 Saikhanbayar Tsogbadrah Mongolia Male Adult
22 Sun Xiao Hui China Male Adult
23 Tan Qiu Fan China Female Adult
24 Wang Diandian China Male Junior
25 Wang Xiaolu China Female Adult
26 Xiong Yuan Fang China Female Adult
27 Xu Canlin China Male Adult
28 Yang Guanxin China Male Adult
29 You Dongmei China Female Adult
30 Yu Binjing China Male Adult
31 Yuan Meng China Female Adult
32 Zhang Hongxing China Male Adult
33 Zhang Tiehan China Male Adult
34 Zhang Zuo Yi Wei China Male Junior
35 Zhong Chuan China Male Adult
36 Zhou Qi China Male Adult
37 Zhou Qiang China Male Adult
38 Zhu Xuan Hao China Male Adult
39 Zou Zhongming China Male Adult

2012

December - London, England

1 Chan Chi Wa Hong Kong Female Adult
2 Erwin G. Balines Philippines MaleAdult
3 Jonas von Essen Sweden MaleAdult
4 Marwin Wallonius Sweden MaleAdult
5 Mattias Ribbing Sweden MaleAdult
6 Nelson Dellis USA MaleAdult

2013

December - London, England

Transition year of IMM and GMM
1 Bat-Erdene TSOGOO Mongolia Male Junior
2 CAO Quanquan China Male Adult
3 HU Xisheng China Male Adult
4 Johann Randall P. ABRINA Philippines Male Adult
5 Johnny (Juan) BRIONES USA Male Adult
6 Joona Aapeli Marjakangas Finland Male Adult
7 Mark Aaroe Nissen Denmark Male Adult
8 Matteo Salvo Italy Male Adult
9 Namuuntuul BAT-ERDENE Mongolia Female Junior
10 Rajendra JAIN India Male Adult
11 Sengesamdan ULZIIKHUTAG Mongolia Male Adult
12 WU Dide China Male Adult
13 Yoshihiro IKEDA Japan Male Adult

Grandmaster Norm 2013 and onwards - Top 5 placed competitors that are not already GMMs who have achieved a total of 5000 or more cumulative points in that competition

2014

December - Hainan, China

1 Purevjav ERDENESAIKHAN Mongolia Male Junior
2 ZHENG Aiqiang China Male Adult

International Grandmaster of Memory (IGM)

A new title of International Grandmaster of Memory (IGM) will be awarded to competitors who have achieved more than 6,000 points according to current millennium standards (as of January 2013) at a World Memory Championship and to all former World Champions of Memory.

Inaugural List of IGMs

1 Andi Bell England
2 Astrid Plessl Austria
3 Ben Pridmore England
4 Boris Konrad Germany
5 Clemens Mayer Germany
6 Christian Schafer Germany
7 Dominic O'Brien England
8 Dr Gunther Karsten Germany
9 Johannes Mallow Germany
10 Jonathan Hancock England
11 Jonas von Essen Sweden
12 Liu Su China
13 Simon Reinhard Germany
14 Wang Feng China

2013 IGM Awardee

1 Ola Kare RISA Norway

2014 IGM Awardee

1 Marwin Wallonius Sweden
2 Sengesamdan ULZIIKHUTAG Mongolia

Changes to Grandmaster of Memory (GMM) and introduction of International Master of Memory (IMM)

(Extracted from Competitor and Arbiters Handbook 2013)

To encourage new entrants globally to take up the sport of memory, the World Memory Sports Council has decided to introduce a new title recognising significant achievement. Commencing at WMC2013, the WMSC will introduce a new title of International Master of Memory (IMM) and redefine qualification criteria for the title of Grandmaster of Memory (GMM). 2013 will be a transition year where both IMM and GMM will be awarded for the same achievement.

The title of World Memory Champion (WMC), contested annually, remains the supreme means of recognition of Memory Athletes.

The changes have been introduced for two reasons:
- To maintain the prestige of GMM as the ultimate permanent accolade in memory.
- To grant recognition for achievement at a lower level than GMM but that is still an outstanding effort.

International Master of Memory (IMM) will follow the previous GMM Criteria and must be achieved in WMSC approved, 10 discipline tournaments.

Competitors do not have to achieve all 3 norms in a single tournament.
- 1000 digits in one hour.
- 10 decks of cards in one hour.
- One deck of cards in 2 minutes or less.

Competitors who wish to attain their International Master of Memory qualifications at a World Memory Championships must ensure that they compete in all 10 disciplines at a reasonable level i.e. not solely focusing on the International Master Events.

IMM, GMM, and IGM can only be awarded at the World Memory Championship.

GMM titles will be awarded to the top 5 placed competitors that are not already GMMs who have achieved a total of 5000 or more cumulative points in that year.

Any competitor who already has a full GMM title will maintain their title for life.

Any competitor with one or two current GM Norms may use these to contribute to the new IMM title.

The above criteria supersede and replaces all previous GMM qualification criteria.

2013

December - London, England

Transition year of IMM and GMM
1 Bat-Erdene TSOGOO Mongolia Male Junior
2 CAO Quanquan China Male Adult
3 HU Xisheng China Male Adult
4 Johann Randall P. ABRINA Philippines Male Adult
5 Johnny (Juan) BRIONES USA Male Adult
6 Joona Aapeli Marjakangas Finland Male Adult
7 Mark Aaroe Nissen Denmark Male Adult
8 Matteo Salvo Italy Male Adult
9 Namuuntuul BAT-ERDENE Mongolia Female Junior
10 Rajendra JAIN India Male Adult
11 Sengesamdan ULZIIKHUTAG Mongolia Male Adult
12 WU Dide China Male Adult
13 Yoshihiro IKEDA Japan Male Adult

2014

December - Hainan, China

1 Anudari ADIYASUREN Mongolia Female Junior
2 Axel J. TABERNILLA Philippines Male Adult
3 CHAN Wen Shi Hong Kong Female Adult
4 CHEN Hao China Male Adult
5 CHEN Yongsong China Male Adult
6 CHEN Zhiqiang China Male Junior
7 DONG Xun China Female Junior
8 HE Lei China Female Adult
9 HE Ping China Male Adult
10 HE Zhiqiang China Male Adult
11 HUANG Shenghua China Female Adult
12 Jamyla Domingo LAMBUNAO Philippines Female Junior
13 KONG Xingyu China Male Adult
14 LAW YAN China Female Adult
15 LI Juncheng China Female Adult
16 LI Lu China Female Adult
17 LI Qing China Female Adult
18 LIAO Xiangxiang China Male Adult
19 LIN Lei China Female Adult
20 LIN Min China Male Adult
21 LIN Xinyu China Female Junior
22 LIU Huifeng China Female Adult
23 LIU Zhihong China Male Adult
24 MA Jin Yau Hong Kong Male Junior
25 MA Yunfeng China Male Adult
26 MAO Hongwei China Male Adult
27 Meryem Yezza Algeria Female Adult
28 NIE Dongdong China Male Adult
29 QU Wengang China Male Adult
30 SHEN Yifan China Male Adult
31 SHU Yubiao China Male Adult
32 SONG Peiheng China Male Junior
33 SU Qingbo China Male Adult
34 TEO Kim Foo Malaysia Male Adult
35 WANG Ruixi China Female Junior
36 WENG Cuiping China Male Adult
37 WU Qiong China Female Adult
38 XI Meng China Male Adult
39 Xu Canlin China Male Adult
40 Xu Xiaoming China Male Adult
41 YANG Shikuo China Female Adult
42 YE Xiangwen China Female Adult
43 YU Zili China Female Adult
44 ZHANG Jing China Male Adult
45 ZHANG Jingcheng China Male Adult
46 ZHAO Ruilin China Male Adult
47 ZHOU Hao China Male Adult
48 ZHU Wenjuan China Male Adult